People

People List

  • David Mewes

    Curator, Cultures & Histories Program

  • Imelda Miller

    Assistant Curator, Torres Strait Islander and Pacific Indigenous Studies, Cultures & Histories Program

  • Dr Paul Muir

    Acting Curator of Corals, Natural Environments Program

  • Kaye Nardella

    Senior Curator, Museum of Lands, Mapping and Surveying
    Department of Natural Resources and Mines

  • David Parkhill

    Assistant Collection Manager, Archaeology, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Darryl Potter

    Collection Manager, Molluscs & Crustaceans, Biodiversity Program

  • Jeff Powell

    Curator, Cobb+Co, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Dr Robert Raven

    Head, Terrestrial Biodiversity & Senior Curator, Chelicerata, Biodiversity Program and Chairman, Animal Ethics Committee, Queensland Museum

  • Tracy Ryan

    Curator, Social History, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Dr Owen Seeman

    Collection Manager for Arachnida and Myriapoda, Biodiversity Program

  • Rob Shiels

    Assistant Collection Manager, TWRM, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Conni Sidabalok

    PhD Student in Marine Biology from James Cook University, internship at Museum of Tropical Queensland

  • Kristen Spring

    Collection Manager, Geosciences Program

  • Dr John Stanisic

    Honorary Research Fellow, Biodiversity Program

  • Geoff Thompson

    Collection Manager, Insects, Biodiversity Program

  • Cecilia Tram

    Manager (Museum of Lands, Mapping and Surveying)
    Department of Natural Resources and Mines

  • Dr Federica Turco

    Post Doctoral Fellow, Entomology, Biodiversity Program

  • Peter Volk

    Assistant Collection Manager, Social History, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Joanne Wilkinson

    Senior Fossil Preparator, Palaeontology and Geology, Geosciences Program

  • Pam Wilson

    Research Assistant, Geosciences Program

  • Dr Jessica Worthington Wilmer

    Research Fellow and Molecular Identities Lab Manager, Biodiversity Program

  • Susan Wright

    Collection Manager, Entomology, Biodiversity Program

Previous  1  2